Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2025)

Iowa vs. Murray State Racers

Iowa
92 Final 57
Murray State Racers

Game info

Date
Sat, Mar 22, 2025
Stadium
Lloyd Noble Center
Site
Home

Team stats

IOWA MURR
FG 41-73 —
Field Goal % 56 —
3PT 8-17 —
Three Point % 47 —
FT 2-4 —
Free Throw % 50 —
Rebounds 44 —
Offensive Rebounds 10 —
Defensive Rebounds 34 —
Assists 28 —
Steals 8 —
Blocks 3 —
Turnovers 15 —
Team Turnovers 0 —
Total Turnovers 15 —
Technical Fouls 0 —
Total Technical Fouls 0 —
Points Off Turnovers 11 —
Fast Break Points 9 —
Points in Paint 62 —
Fouls 17 —
Largest Lead 40 —

Iowa players

stats 12 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Aaliyah Guyton 2342-50-00-010210010
Addison O'Grady 842-50-00-062000060
AJ Ediger 542-30-00-000110000
Ava Heiden 17157-110-01-170100433
Callie Levin 521-20-00-022100112
Hannah Stuelke 14115-60-01-362100242
Jada Gyamfi 521-20-10-022100020
Kylie Feuerbach 2683-72-40-003100003
Lucy Olsen 27126-150-30-0212320024
Sydney Affolter 27115-71-10-081221171
Taylor McCabe 2693-43-40-052021051
Taylor Stremlow 17104-62-40-042201221

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM