Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2025)

Iowa vs. Ohio State Buckeyes

Iowa
59 Final 60
Ohio State Buckeyes

Game info

Date
Fri, Mar 7, 2025
Stadium
Gainbridge Fieldhouse
Attendance
7,500
Site
Away

Team stats

IOWA OHIO
FG 23-59 —
Field Goal % 39 —
3PT 7-21 —
Three Point % 33 —
FT 6-8 —
Free Throw % 75 —
Rebounds 37 —
Offensive Rebounds 10 —
Defensive Rebounds 27 —
Assists 18 —
Steals 5 —
Blocks 4 —
Turnovers 16 —
Team Turnovers 0 —
Total Turnovers 16 —
Technical Fouls 0 —
Total Technical Fouls 0 —
Points Off Turnovers 12 —
Fast Break Points 9 —
Points in Paint 28 —
Fouls 10 —
Largest Lead 4 —

Iowa players

stats 9 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Aaliyah Guyton 1300-20-10-001200001
Addison O'Grady 400-10-00-020000110
Ava Heiden 15104-60-02-441101042
Hannah Stuelke 33147-120-00-0121110392
Kylie Feuerbach 3572-51-32-225422021
Lucy Olsen 38146-182-60-037111121
Sydney Affolter 30144-94-52-230400121
Taylor McCabe 2700-60-60-043000042
Taylor Stremlow 500-00-00-020310110

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM