Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2025)

Iowa vs. Wisconsin Badgers

Iowa
81 Final 54
Wisconsin Badgers

Game info

Date
Wed, Mar 5, 2025
Stadium
Gainbridge Fieldhouse
Site
Home

Team stats

IOWA WISC
FG 35-61 —
Field Goal % 57 —
3PT 11-20 —
Three Point % 55 —
FT 0-1 —
Free Throw % 0 —
Rebounds 41 —
Offensive Rebounds 11 —
Defensive Rebounds 30 —
Assists 25 —
Steals 10 —
Blocks 5 —
Turnovers 15 —
Team Turnovers 1 —
Total Turnovers 15 —
Technical Fouls 0 —
Total Technical Fouls 0 —
Points Off Turnovers 15 —
Fast Break Points 12 —
Points in Paint 42 —
Fouls 12 —
Largest Lead 27 —

Iowa players

stats 13 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Aaliyah Guyton 2462-42-20-035421121
Addison O'Grady 1342-60-00-021003022
AJ Ediger 363-30-00-010100011
Ava Heiden 863-40-00-030110121
Callie Levin 900-10-10-013100010
Hannah Stuelke 1684-50-00-031110032
Jada Gyamfi 700-00-00-010000100
Kylie Feuerbach 2194-61-30-016131102
Lucy Olsen 23198-123-40-023210021
Sydney Affolter 1894-41-10-171100161
Taylor McCabe 2093-63-50-012000011
Taylor Stremlow 2300-30-20-043100220
Teagan Mallegni 1552-71-20-060120150

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM