Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2025)

Iowa vs. Michigan Wolverines

Iowa
79 Final 66
Michigan Wolverines

Game info

Date
Wed, Feb 26, 2025
Stadium
Crisler Center
Attendance
4,062
Site
Away

Team stats

IOWA MICH
FG 31-59 —
Field Goal % 53 —
3PT 10-18 —
Three Point % 56 —
FT 7-9 —
Free Throw % 78 —
Rebounds 33 —
Offensive Rebounds 9 —
Defensive Rebounds 24 —
Assists 17 —
Steals 12 —
Blocks 0 —
Turnovers 15 —
Team Turnovers 0 —
Total Turnovers 15 —
Technical Fouls 0 —
Total Technical Fouls 0 —
Points Off Turnovers 28 —
Fast Break Points 6 —
Points in Paint 34 —
Fouls 7 —
Largest Lead 21 —

Iowa players

stats 10 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Aaliyah Guyton 1121-20-00-010200010
Addison O'Grady 721-40-00-012100010
Ava Heiden 663-50-00-000000001
Hannah Stuelke 27134-90-05-652310053
Kylie Feuerbach 3463-50-20-024440021
Lucy Olsen 39208-164-60-053230230
Sydney Affolter 36249-124-42-3113220292
Taylor McCabe 3062-62-60-012020010
Taylor Stremlow 600-00-00-011100100
Teagan Mallegni 400-00-00-000000000

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM