Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2025)

Iowa vs. UCLA Bruins

Iowa
65 Final 67
UCLA Bruins

Game info

Date
Sun, Feb 23, 2025
Stadium
Carver-Hawkeye Arena
Attendance
14,998
Site
Home

Team stats

IOWA UCLA
FG 22-60 —
Field Goal % 37 —
3PT 6-17 —
Three Point % 35 —
FT 15-19 —
Free Throw % 79 —
Rebounds 34 —
Offensive Rebounds 9 —
Defensive Rebounds 25 —
Assists 13 —
Steals 8 —
Blocks 2 —
Turnovers 8 —
Team Turnovers 0 —
Total Turnovers 8 —
Technical Fouls 0 —
Total Technical Fouls 0 —
Points Off Turnovers 9 —
Fast Break Points 10 —
Points in Paint 26 —
Fouls 17 —
Largest Lead 12 —

Iowa players

stats 8 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Aaliyah Guyton 1431-21-20-002100001
Addison O'Grady 21104-80-12-201120003
Hannah Stuelke 30115-110-01-282210354
Kylie Feuerbach 2272-81-22-200100000
Lucy Olsen 34175-212-75-751121054
Sydney Affolter 3671-40-15-6112121293
Taylor McCabe 32104-62-40-031100030
Taylor Stremlow 1100-00-00-024010112

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM