Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2025)

Iowa vs. Ohio State Buckeyes

Iowa
78 Final 86
Ohio State Buckeyes

Game info

Date
Mon, Feb 17, 2025
Stadium
Schottenstein Center
Attendance
8,810
Site
Away

Team stats

IOWA OHIO
FG 26-62 —
Field Goal % 42 —
3PT 9-25 —
Three Point % 36 —
FT 17-24 —
Free Throw % 71 —
Rebounds 41 —
Offensive Rebounds 11 —
Defensive Rebounds 30 —
Assists 18 —
Steals 5 —
Blocks 1 —
Turnovers 20 —
Team Turnovers 1 —
Total Turnovers 20 —
Technical Fouls 0 —
Total Technical Fouls 0 —
Points Off Turnovers 17 —
Fast Break Points 5 —
Points in Paint 30 —
Fouls 29 —
Largest Lead 2 —

Iowa players

stats 9 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Aaliyah Guyton 2993-52-41-201200004
Addison O'Grady 1262-40-02-201101002
Hannah Stuelke 33105-120-00-251320235
Kylie Feuerbach 33124-72-42-204310005
Lucy Olsen 40278-203-98-1227410114
Sydney Affolter 37113-71-34-41542101145
Taylor McCabe 2831-31-30-060000152
Taylor Stremlow 500-00-00-010000100
Teagan Mallegni 800-40-20-080400352

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM