Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2025)

Iowa vs. Minnesota Golden Gophers

Iowa
68 Final 60
Minnesota Golden Gophers

Game info

Date
Thu, Feb 6, 2025
Stadium
The Barn by Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota
Attendance
6,721
Site
Away

Team stats

IOWA MINN
FG 24-58 —
Field Goal % 41 —
3PT 6-20 —
Three Point % 30 —
FT 14-22 —
Free Throw % 64 —
Rebounds 44 —
Offensive Rebounds 11 —
Defensive Rebounds 33 —
Assists 17 —
Steals 3 —
Blocks 3 —
Turnovers 14 —
Team Turnovers 2 —
Total Turnovers 14 —
Technical Fouls 0 —
Total Technical Fouls 0 —
Points Off Turnovers 9 —
Fast Break Points 11 —
Points in Paint 26 —
Fouls 20 —
Largest Lead 13 —

Iowa players

stats 9 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Aaliyah Guyton 1500-40-20-010100011
Addison O'Grady 1762-40-02-422001202
Hannah Stuelke 23177-110-03-772100345
Kylie Feuerbach 28134-81-34-443110044
Lucy Olsen 39145-151-43-447402042
Sydney Affolter 35134-93-52-31421202121
Taylor McCabe 3031-51-50-021200024
Taylor Stremlow 821-20-10-030100121
Teagan Mallegni 500-00-00-000100000

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM