Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2025)

Iowa vs. USC Trojans

Iowa
76 Final 69
USC Trojans

Game info

Date
Sun, Feb 2, 2025
Stadium
Carver-Hawkeye Arena
Attendance
14,998
Site
Home

Team stats

IOWA USC
FG 25-56 —
Field Goal % 45 —
3PT 5-18 —
Three Point % 28 —
FT 21-28 —
Free Throw % 75 —
Rebounds 37 —
Offensive Rebounds 10 —
Defensive Rebounds 27 —
Assists 16 —
Steals 11 —
Blocks 2 —
Turnovers 17 —
Team Turnovers 2 —
Total Turnovers 17 —
Technical Fouls 0 —
Total Technical Fouls 0 —
Points Off Turnovers 17 —
Fast Break Points 5 —
Points in Paint 32 —
Fouls 19 —
Largest Lead 19 —

Iowa players

stats 9 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Aaliyah Guyton 2731-91-60-021410112
Addison O'Grady 20136-80-01-241001131
Hannah Stuelke 20104-80-02-551010414
Kylie Feuerbach 2000-10-00-014111013
Lucy Olsen 372810-180-28-944430134
Sydney Affolter 36111-51-38-1090450181
Taylor McCabe 2493-73-70-031000030
Taylor Stremlow 1220-00-02-213100011
Teagan Mallegni 400-00-00-001100003

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM