Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2025)

Iowa vs. Nebraska Cornhuskers

Iowa
84 Final 87
Nebraska Cornhuskers

Game info

Date
Thu, Jan 16, 2025
Stadium
Carver-Hawkeye Arena
Attendance
14,998
Site
Home

Team stats

IOWA NEBR
FG 30-68 —
Field Goal % 44 —
3PT 8-27 —
Three Point % 30 —
FT 16-29 —
Free Throw % 55 —
Rebounds 42 —
Offensive Rebounds 12 —
Defensive Rebounds 30 —
Assists 24 —
Steals 8 —
Blocks 2 —
Turnovers 13 —
Team Turnovers 1 —
Total Turnovers 13 —
Technical Fouls 0 —
Total Technical Fouls 0 —
Points Off Turnovers 23 —
Fast Break Points 15 —
Points in Paint 40 —
Fouls 22 —
Largest Lead 11 —

Iowa players

stats 9 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Aaliyah Guyton 26145-103-51-224100022
Addison O'Grady 12125-70-02-330000031
Hannah Stuelke 33166-80-04-81622205113
Kylie Feuerbach 24112-62-55-613320104
Lucy Olsen 36146-151-31-647302134
Sydney Affolter 40103-101-53-41311102114
Taylor McCabe 2552-71-60-010000102
Taylor Stremlow 2421-40-20-016230102
Teagan Mallegni 500-10-10-001000000

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM