Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2025)

Iowa vs. Indiana Hoosiers

Iowa
67 Final 74
Indiana Hoosiers

Game info

Date
Sun, Jan 12, 2025
Stadium
Carver-Hawkeye Arena
Attendance
14,998
Site
Home

Team stats

IOWA INDI
FG 21-62 —
Field Goal % 34 —
3PT 6-19 —
Three Point % 32 —
FT 19-23 —
Free Throw % 83 —
Rebounds 38 —
Offensive Rebounds 15 —
Defensive Rebounds 23 —
Assists 15 —
Steals 8 —
Blocks 4 —
Turnovers 14 —
Team Turnovers 0 —
Total Turnovers 14 —
Technical Fouls 1 —
Total Technical Fouls 1 —
Points Off Turnovers 24 —
Fast Break Points 8 —
Points in Paint 24 —
Fouls 15 —
Largest Lead 0 —

Iowa players

stats 10 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Aaliyah Guyton 1793-91-32-201010001
Addison O'Grady 20115-70-01-231300211
Ava Heiden 1782-70-04-450003230
Hannah Stuelke 2351-60-03-630210124
Kylie Feuerbach 900-10-10-000100000
Lucy Olsen 2383-120-32-204101002
Sydney Affolter 2241-30-12-254400053
Taylor McCabe 36154-74-53-341010041
Taylor Stremlow 2772-51-22-284350353
Teagan Mallegni 600-50-40-030000120

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM