Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2025)

Iowa vs. Penn State Lady Lions

Iowa
80 Final 68
Penn State Lady Lions

Game info

Date
Wed, Jan 1, 2025
Stadium
Bryce Jordan Center
Attendance
3,417
Site
Away

Team stats

IOWA PENN
FG 32-61 —
Field Goal % 52 —
3PT 7-21 —
Three Point % 33 —
FT 9-13 —
Free Throw % 69 —
Rebounds 33 —
Offensive Rebounds 6 —
Defensive Rebounds 27 —
Assists 24 —
Steals 8 —
Blocks 2 —
Turnovers 12 —
Team Turnovers 1 —
Total Turnovers 12 —
Technical Fouls 0 —
Total Technical Fouls 0 —
Points Off Turnovers 23 —
Fast Break Points 18 —
Points in Paint 46 —
Fouls 12 —
Largest Lead 14 —

Iowa players

stats 10 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Aaliyah Guyton 1131-11-10-000000002
Addison O'Grady 22168-80-00-040110133
Ava Heiden 1284-60-00-030101033
Hannah Stuelke 28135-70-03-6104311371
Kylie Feuerbach 1000-30-30-011100010
Lucy Olsen 31114-120-43-435200030
Sydney Affolter 3173-81-30-056110141
Taylor McCabe 28175-85-82-233020031
Taylor Stremlow 1200-20-00-025110110
Teagan Mallegni 1552-60-21-110120011

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM