Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2025)

Iowa vs. Purdue Boilermakers

Iowa
84 Final 63
Purdue Boilermakers

Game info

Date
Sun, Dec 29, 2024
Stadium
Carver-Hawkeye Arena
Attendance
14,998
Site
Home

Team stats

IOWA PURD
FG 34-62 —
Field Goal % 55 —
3PT 8-24 —
Three Point % 33 —
FT 8-17 —
Free Throw % 47 —
Rebounds 42 —
Offensive Rebounds 13 —
Defensive Rebounds 29 —
Assists 21 —
Steals 12 —
Blocks 4 —
Turnovers 16 —
Team Turnovers 0 —
Total Turnovers 16 —
Technical Fouls 0 —
Total Technical Fouls 0 —
Points Off Turnovers 21 —
Fast Break Points 8 —
Points in Paint 48 —
Fouls 10 —
Largest Lead 27 —

Iowa players

stats 13 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Aaliyah Guyton 2094-111-60-212110102
Addison O'Grady 22124-70-04-630221210
AJ Ediger 321-20-00-000000000
Ava Heiden 1594-40-01-480002171
Callie Levin 300-00-00-000010000
Hannah Stuelke 1993-50-03-561200332
Jada Gyamfi 321-10-00-010000010
Kylie Feuerbach 1762-42-30-011210013
Lucy Olsen 2263-100-40-016301010
Sydney Affolter 2494-51-20-076140340
Taylor McCabe 2131-51-50-042100042
Taylor Stremlow 1994-41-10-042230130
Teagan Mallegni 1283-42-30-021200020

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM