Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2025)

Iowa vs. Michigan State Spartans

Iowa
66 Final 68
Michigan State Spartans

Game info

Date
Sun, Dec 15, 2024
Stadium
Breslin Center
Attendance
5,939
Site
Away

Team stats

IOWA MICH
FG 19-52 —
Field Goal % 37 —
3PT 9-25 —
Three Point % 36 —
FT 19-26 —
Free Throw % 73 —
Rebounds 44 —
Offensive Rebounds 14 —
Defensive Rebounds 30 —
Assists 16 —
Steals 5 —
Blocks 5 —
Turnovers 23 —
Team Turnovers 1 —
Total Turnovers 23 —
Technical Fouls 0 —
Total Technical Fouls 0 —
Points Off Turnovers 11 —
Fast Break Points 5 —
Points in Paint 20 —
Fouls 23 —
Largest Lead 9 —

Iowa players

stats 10 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Aaliyah Guyton 800-00-00-020100020
Addison O'Grady 2041-30-02-262102334
Ava Heiden 1351-20-03-641210131
Hannah Stuelke 34184-100-310-1482201263
Kylie Feuerbach 27124-74-70-032501121
Lucy Olsen 38134-173-82-232710033
Sydney Affolter 2541-60-32-263110245
Taylor McCabe 1262-32-30-010000010
Taylor Stremlow 1921-10-00-043211135
Teagan Mallegni 421-30-10-031110121

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM