Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2025)

Iowa vs. Rhode Island Rams

Iowa
69 Final 62
Rhode Island Rams

Game info

Date
Thu, Nov 28, 2024
Stadium
Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya
Attendance
514
Site
Home

Team stats

IOWA RHOD
FG 25-48 —
Field Goal % 52 —
3PT 6-17 —
Three Point % 35 —
FT 13-17 —
Free Throw % 76 —
Rebounds 29 —
Offensive Rebounds 7 —
Defensive Rebounds 22 —
Assists 18 —
Steals 4 —
Blocks 6 —
Turnovers 22 —
Team Turnovers 3 —
Total Turnovers 22 —
Technical Fouls 0 —
Total Technical Fouls 0 —
Points Off Turnovers 11 —
Fast Break Points 2 —
Points in Paint 34 —
Fouls 10 —
Largest Lead 12 —

Iowa players

stats 9 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Aaliyah Guyton 1572-32-31-202311002
Addison O'Grady 28188-90-02-252303142
Ava Heiden 941-10-02-221100111
Hannah Stuelke 36134-90-25-842020041
Kylie Feuerbach 32124-102-52-232101031
Sydney Affolter 2852-50-01-192311270
Taylor McCabe 2083-72-60-003100000
Taylor Stremlow 2500-10-10-004600002
Teagan Mallegni 721-30-00-010100011

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM