Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2025)

Iowa vs. Toledo Rockets

Iowa
94 Final 57
Toledo Rockets

Game info

Date
Wed, Nov 13, 2024
Stadium
Carver-Hawkeye Arena
Attendance
14,998
Site
Home

Team stats

IOWA TOLE
FG 31-54 —
Field Goal % 57 —
3PT 4-14 —
Three Point % 29 —
FT 28-32 —
Free Throw % 88 —
Rebounds 39 —
Offensive Rebounds 6 —
Defensive Rebounds 33 —
Assists 18 —
Steals 6 —
Blocks 6 —
Turnovers 8 —
Team Turnovers 0 —
Total Turnovers 8 —
Technical Fouls 0 —
Total Technical Fouls 0 —
Points Off Turnovers 20 —
Fast Break Points 16 —
Points in Paint 52 —
Fouls 17 —
Largest Lead 40 —

Iowa players

stats 12 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Addison O'Grady 20103-50-04-433112032
AJ Ediger 420-20-02-200010001
Ava Heiden 1162-40-02-430001032
Callie Levin 700-00-00-020000111
Hannah Stuelke 22154-60-07-792001271
Jada Gyamfi 952-30-11-210000011
Kylie Feuerbach 2752-40-21-230220032
Lucy Olsen 30146-90-12-224200020
Sydney Affolter 22134-50-05-554021141
Taylor McCabe 18145-94-80-040000131
Taylor Stremlow 1641-20-02-222000110
Teagan Mallegni 1462-50-22-233301035

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM