Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Women's Basketball schedule (2022)

Iowa vs. Minnesota Golden Gophers

Iowa 11-4 (5-1 Big Ten)
105 Final 49
Minnesota Golden Gophers 9-10 (2-5 conf)
1 2 3 4 T
Iowa 20 27 37 21 105
Minnesota Golden Gophers 13 21 12 3 49

Game info

Date
Thu, Jan 20, 2022
Stadium
The Barn by Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota
Location
Minneapolis, MN
Attendance
3,741
Site
Away

Team stats

IOWA MINN
FG 40-68 21-63
Field Goal % 59 33
3PT 9-17 4-19
Three Point % 53 21
FT 16-19 3-8
Free Throw % 84 38
Rebounds 51 23
Offensive Rebounds 10 3
Defensive Rebounds 41 20
Assists 23 10
Steals 10 5
Blocks 2 6
Turnovers 9 11
Team Turnovers 1 0
Total Turnovers 9 11
Technical Fouls 0 0
Total Technical Fouls 0 0
Points Off Turnovers 14 6
Fast Break Points 0 0
Points in Paint 0 0
Fouls 13 14
Largest Lead 56 0

Iowa players

stats 10 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Addison O'Grady 1584-60-00-041001221
AJ Ediger 421-10-00-000200001
Caitlin Clark 353514-214-63-413114000131
Gabbie Marshall 28166-73-41-113040010
Kate Martin 2521-40-00-094010182
Kylie Feuerbach 2251-30-13-441120131
McKenna Warnock 1894-71-20-052100232
Monika Czinano 25237-120-09-1070010162
Sydney Affolter 1000-10-10-041001130
Tomi Taiwo 1852-61-30-020020113

Minnesota Golden Gophers players

stats 11 players

Player MINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Alanna Micheaux 1763-40-00-040000132
Alexia Smith 1883-101-31-211101010
Bailey Helgren 1500-00-00-020114023
Deja Winters 3273-101-50-020300022
Gadiva Hubbard 2131-40-21-203130002
Jasmine Powell 2000-50-30-011200011
Kadi Sissoko 2584-130-10-031000033
Kayla Mershon 800-00-00-200010000
Klarke Sconiers 500-00-00-020001020
Laura Bagwell Katalinich 621-20-00-022000020
Sara Scalia 33156-152-51-222300021

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM