Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Baseball schedule (2026)

Iowa vs. Wisconsin Platteville Pioneers

Iowa 3-1
34 Final 5
Wisconsin Platteville Pioneers

Game info

Date
Tue, Feb 17, 2026
Stadium
Duane Banks Field
Location
Iowa City, Iowa
Site
Home

Team stats

IOWA WISC
records — —

Iowa players

batting 16 players

Player H-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Ben Swails 1-223110100.500.7501.000
Brett White 2-441231010.500.5001.250
Bryce Phelps 0-111010210.000.667.000
Caleb Wulf 1-222100100.500.667.500
Gable Mitchell 1-331110000.333.333.333
Jaixen Frost 1-332100300.333.667.333
Jaylen Ziegler 2-442230020.500.5001.000
Joey Nerat 1-220110010.500.500.500
Kellen Strohmeyer 2-331251000.667.6672.000
Kooper Schulte 4-553420000.800.6671.600
Kyle Alivo 1-331120010.333.333.667
Matthew Delgado 1-222121100.500.6672.000
Max Burt 2-2222101001.0001.0001.000
Miles Risley 0-003000200.0001.000.000
Mitch Wood 2-332230100.667.7501.000
Tyler Guerin 0-111010000.000.333.000

pitching 8 players

Player IPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Beau Leisure 1.000002022-120.0022
Brolan Frost 1.020000016-90.0016
Cole Moore 1.010010016-90.0016
Ganon Archer 0.123320024-981.0024
Jaron Bleeker 1.020001016-130.0016
Nick Terhaar 2.000002026-150.0026
Tate Slagle 0.221111021-1113.5021
Ty Mikkelsen 0.200011014-70.0014

Wisconsin Platteville Pioneers players

batting 11 players

Player H-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Anthony Massa 0-440010010.000.000.000
Brayden Knoll 0-220000220.000.500.000
Caleb Parker 1-440120100.250.400.250
Connor Gresens 1-220100000.500.750.500
Ethan Birkel 0-000000000.000.000.000
Kaleb Elwood 0-440000000.000.000.000
Mason Molitor 3-3323001001.0001.0001.000
Spencer Robertson 0-110000010.000.000.000
Tarron Bockhop 1-440100030.250.250.500
Trinity Beland 2-551200000.400.400.400
Xander Martinez 1-221100100.500.667.500

pitching 10 players

Player IPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Carver Kamentz 0.026630028-11INF28
Isaac Bixby 2.032201043-259.0043
Jacek Gutowski 0.244410119-854.0019
Jordan Stanton 1.044423030-1536.0030
Josh Dahlgren 0.10000006-30.006
Kane Chappell 1.010021027-130.0027
Logan Kottmeyer 1.012201121-1218.0021
Pierce Nelson 0.024420113-4INF13
Sam Callow 0.11000008-40.008
Wyatt Fischer 0.235520028-1467.5028

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM