Your #1 source for Iowa Hawkeyes coverage
Download on the App Store
Back to Baseball schedule (2026)

Iowa vs. Purdue Boilermakers

Iowa 31-21
14 Final 5
Purdue Boilermakers 35-17
1 2 3 4 OT1 OT2 OT3 OT4 OT5 T
Iowa 0 0 1 1 0 4 0 8 — 14
Purdue Boilermakers 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 5

Game info

Date
Fri, May 15, 2026
Stadium
Duane Banks Field
Location
Iowa City, Iowa
Site
Home

Team stats

IOWA PURD
batting — —
pitching — —
fielding — —
records — —

Iowa players

batting 14 players

Player H-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Ben Swails 2-441210010.379.471.655
Brett White 0-001000000.333.467.667
Bryce Phelps 0-110000010.000.400.000
Caleb Wulf 3-552320000.375.444.438
Gable Mitchell 0-441010110.286.397.429
Jaixen Frost 3-552341000.419.561.968
Jaylen Ziegler 0-110000000.190.280.286
Joey Nerat 0-111000010.217.308.478
Kellen Strohmeyer 1-111110000.267.371.433
Kooper Schulte 1-551100020.315.339.685
Matthew Delgado 2-330210000.250.321.458
Max Burt 0-000000000.227.452.273
Miles Risley 2-552220000.250.327.409
Mitch Wood 3-552310010.571.647.714

pitching 3 players

Player IPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Cole Moore 1.121101029-192.5729
Jaron Bleeker 5.040023060-392.2960
Tyler Guerin 2.264432060-356.7560

Purdue Boilermakers players

batting 13 players

Player H-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Aaron Manias 2-440200110.323.344.645
Ali Banks 0-110000000.000.000.000
Avery Moore 1-550100010.414.469.931
Brandon Rogers 2-440210110.444.524.778
Cj Richmond 0-331000210.167.231.333
Dylan Drake 1-1101000001.0001.0003.000
Jackson Bessette 2-221200000.350.480.500
Jimmy Dionne 0-110000000.000.000.000
Quincy Malbrough 0-110000000.154.267.154
Sam Flores 0-330000020.192.344.500
Trey Swiderski 1-551100000.444.500.556
Westin Boyle 2-221210100.333.462.333
Zach Zychowski 1-331120000.292.280.417

pitching 4 players

Player IPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Graham Kollen 0.022200010-56.7510
Jake Kramer 2.155414052-337.0052
Trev Kester-Johnson 0.233302120-1421.6020
Zach Erdman 5.074401060-446.9260

Updated Oct 21, 12:16 AM